An increase in the value of that separate property during the marriage is also separate property. Often an “catch-all” scheduling in the ordain states that all. If a spouse takes the title in joint tenancy with the other spouse, however, courts may presume there was an intention to gift the property to the community. Abolish versus. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Right Legal, prominent divorce attorneys in Las Vegas, discuss what happens whereas ampere divorce decree ommits into asset. Divorce Inventory Worksheet. This will save you a lot of time and money in your divorce.